Scorecard

Strathmore Cricket Club 2nd XI v Perth Doo'cot on Sun 09 Jul 2023 at Noon
Strathmore Cricket Club Won (by 4 wickets)

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Perth Doo'cot Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 8w 3b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
14
130 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Strathmore Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ali Ahmed4.00818.002.00
Christopher Milne8.021900.002.37
Jayden Carnegie4.001700.004.25
Craig McDonald8.021443.501.75
Simon Hawley5.001800.003.60
Harikrishnan Bhuvaneswaran7.0022211.003.14
Gareth Galt2.001100.005.50
Nigel Hazel2.001700.008.50

Strathmore Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 10w 6b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
19
131
        
Ed Taylor Bowled  5 21 23.81 1
Nigel Hazel Retired Not Out  24 4 1
Craig McDonald Caught  17 44 2 38.64 1
Gareth Galt Bowled  34 85 2 2 40.0
Darren Lumsden Caught  13 13 2 100
James Colhoun Bowled  5 21 23.81
Christopher Milne Not Out  7 7 1 100
Harikrishnan Bhuvaneswaran Caught  5 12 41.67
Simon Hawley Not Out  2 7 28.57
Ali Ahmed  
Jayden Carnegie  

Perth Doo'cot Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.