Scorecard

Strathmore Cricket Club 2nd XI v Gordonians on Sun 28 Aug 2016 at 1pm
Strathmore Cricket Club Won by 56 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Strathmore Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 12w 5b 1lb 
for 4 wickets
19
225
        
Christopher Milne b J. McCabe 126 15 1
Ed Taylor ct J. Bhalani b. M. Russon 10
Norman Milton ct b. D. Bhalani 33 5
Jonny Blackie ct M. Russon b. J. McCabe 21 2 1
Haydn Evans Not Out  7
Uthman Ahmed Not Out  9 1
Darren Lumsden   1
Gary Hewitson  
Andy Sturrock  
Glyn Evans  
Graeme Davies  

Gordonians Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
L. Cameron4.002300.005.75
J. Bhalani4.001500.003.75
M. Russon4.0014114.003.50
S. Rowell4.001900.004.75
V. Ravindran4.003700.009.25
J. Samuel4.001600.004.00
D. Bhalani4.0029129.007.25
A. Reddy4.001900.004.75
J. McCabe4.0023211.505.75
R. Sharma4.002800.007.00

Gordonians Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 7w 6b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
16
169 (32.5 overs)
     
J. Bhalani Not Out  71
C. Perera lbw U. Ahmed 66
V. Ravindran b N. Milton 0
L. Cameron b N. Milton 4
S. Rowell b N. Milton 1
J. Samuel ct & b. U. Ahmed 1
D. Bhalani b U. Ahmed 0
A. Reddy lbw U. Ahmed 0
R. Sharma b A. Sturrock 6
M. Russon ct D. Lumsden b. A. Sturrock 3
J. McCabe b E. Taylor 0

Strathmore Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jonny Blackie5.003600.007.20
Darren Lumsden3.003300.0011.00
Andy Sturrock6.0022211.003.67
Uthman Ahmed7.022847.004.00
Norman Milton8.002438.003.00
Christopher Milne2.001000.005.00
Ed Taylor1.5010110.005.45