Scorecard

Forfarshire 4th XI v Strathmore Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sun 29 Apr 2018 at 1pm
Strathmore Cricket Club Won by 99 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Strathmore Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 14w 2b 1lb 
for 2 wickets
20
230
        
Ed Taylor Not Out  84 7
Christopher Milne b S. Pereira 26 4
Andy Sturrock lbw S. Pereira 0 1
Imran Saim Not Out  100 10
Uthman Ahmed   2
Kris Grant  
Hasseb Kiyani   1 1
Craig McDonald  
Asam Ghaffar  
Gary Hewitson   1
A.N. Other  

Forfarshire 4th XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J. Wallace8.024100.005.13
S. Whisson4.011700.004.25
S. Pereira6.0132216.005.33
C. Walker8.013600.004.50
J. Main5.004200.008.40
T. Bruce5.002300.004.60
M. Whisson3.003200.0010.67
L. Clark1.00400.004.00

Forfarshire 4th XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3w 7b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
13
131 (28.1 overs)
     
C. Walker ct Uth. Ahmed b. C. Milne 33
R. Bailey ct H. Kiyani b. K. Grant 0
S. Pereira b A. Ghaffar 5
J. Mains ct A. Sturrock b. K. Grant 3
L. Clark b A. Ghaffar 1
G. Gemmell st H. Kiyani b. G.D. Hewitson 32
E. Gemmell b Uth. Ahmed 7
J. Wallace b C. Milne 24
T. Bruce ct Uth. Ahmed b. C. Milne 0
M. Whisson ct & b. G.D. Hewitson 0
S. Whisson Not Out  13

Strathmore Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kris Grant5.001829.003.60
Asam Ghaffar4.001829.004.50
Uthman Ahmed8.0031131.003.87
Christopher Milne8.001936.332.37
Craig McDonald2.001300.006.50
Gary Hewitson1.10321.502.57

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    11.30