Scorecard

Strathmore Cricket Club 2nd XI v Brechin Buccaneers on Sun 17 Jun 2018 at 1pm
Strathmore Cricket Club Won by 101 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Strathmore Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
10nb 5w 6b 1lb 
for 2 wickets
22
219
        
Ed Taylor Not Out  102 11
Christopher Milne b J. Nicoll 25 3
Danny Sturrock ct b. C. Holland 1
David Sneddon Not Out  69 10
Uthman Ahmed   1
Imran Saim  
Joe Jacob  
Charles Hewitt  
Andy Sturrock  
Neil Entwistle  
A.N. Other  

Brechin Buccaneers Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
K. Nestrow6.003900.006.50
L. Runcie4.003000.007.50
J. Nicoll6.0130130.005.00
C. Holland6.0040140.006.67
S. Burns2.001900.009.50
S. Robertson3.003200.0010.67
Unknown3.001400.004.67

Brechin Buccaneers Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5w 11b  
for 6 wickets
16
118 (30.0 overs)
     
C. Holland b N. Entwistle 58
S. Burns b I. Saim 9
R. Nicoll lbw I. Saim 0
M. Johnstone (Jnr) lbw J. Jacobs 2
K. Nestrow ct U. Ahmed b. C. Hewitt 26
L. Runcie Run out  2
M. Johnstone (Snr) Not Out  6
J. Nicoll Not Out  0
S. Robertson  
R. Proctor  
   

Strathmore Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Imran Saim6.021628.002.67
David Sneddon4.00600.001.50
Joe Jacob5.0017117.003.40
Uthman Ahmed5.012400.004.80
Christopher Milne4.0111111.002.75
Charles Hewitt4.0123123.005.75
Neil Entwistle2.0013113.006.50