Scorecard

Dalnacraig v Strathmore Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sun 04 Jun 2023 at Noon
Strathmore Cricket Club Won (by 39 runs)

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Strathmore Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 7w 3b  
for 7 wickets
11
148
        
James Colhoun Bowled  46 38 7 121.05 1 1
Ed Taylor Caught  28 19 4 147.37
Christopher Milne Bowled  13 19 1 68.42
Gareth Galt Bowled  26 14 5 185.71 1
Kris Grant Caught  0 5 0 1
Anthony Milne Caught  7 7 1 100
Simon Hawley Not Out  16 26 1 61.54
Jayden Carnegie Run out  1 23 4.35
Kahlan Pathak Not Out  0 1
Vineeth Suresh  
Gary Hewitson  

Dalnacraig Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Dalnacraig Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 14w 2b  
for 10 wickets
17
109 (22.2 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Strathmore Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Vineeth Suresh3.001300.004.33
Kahlan Pathak3.001400.004.67
Kris Grant5.0138138.007.60
Jayden Carnegie3.0018118.006.00
Christopher Milne5.021061.672.00
Gareth Galt3.0010110.003.33
Simon Hawley0.20414.0012.00