Scorecard

Glenrothes v Strathmore Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 13 Jun 2026 at Noon
Strathmore Cricket Club Won (by 4 wickets)

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Glenrothes Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
236 (47.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Strathmore Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Zahid Rasheed10.015500.005.50
Sohail Ahmed6.0034134.005.67
Kelvin Van As10.0134217.003.40
Prashant Wig4.002438.006.00
Shahzeb Saeed7.002900.004.14
Hasseb Kiyani10.0050412.505.00

Strathmore Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
239
        
Majid Rasheed Caught  33
LLewellyn Sutherland Bowled  94
Shahzeb Saeed Bowled  9
Gary Hewitson Caught  27
Kelvin Van As Run out  6
Zahid Rasheed Not Out  38
Uthman Ahmed Caught  1
Hasseb Kiyani Not Out  0
Ali Ahmed  
Sohail Ahmed  
Prashant Wig  

Glenrothes Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.