Scorecard

Perth Doo'cot v Strathmore Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 25 Jul 2026 at Noon
Strathmore Cricket Club Lost (by 155 runs)

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Perth Doo'cot Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
313 (50.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Strathmore Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kris Grant8.0035135.004.38
Zahid Rasheed7.0039139.005.57
Hasseb Kiyani1.001500.0015.00
Majid Rasheed10.0157414.255.70
Sohail Ahmed2.001500.007.50
Shahzeb Saeed4.0028128.007.00
Kelvin Van As9.0052152.005.78
Ali Ahmed2.001800.009.00
LLewellyn Sutherland7.0047147.006.71

Strathmore Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
158
        
Majid Rasheed Caught  0
LLewellyn Sutherland Caught  22
Hasseb Kiyani Lbw  10
Uthman Ahmed Bowled  3
Kelvin Van As Caught  10
Shahzeb Saeed Bowled  0
Zahid Rasheed Bowled  39
Ali Ahmed Caught  2
Mark Mudie Stumped  23
Sohail Ahmed Not Out  29
Kris Grant Bowled  2

Perth Doo'cot Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.