Scorecard

Strathmore Cricket Club 2nd XI v Breadalbane on Sat 13 Jun 2026 at Noon
Strathmore Cricket Club Won (by 4 wickets)

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Breadalbane Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
133 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Strathmore Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hashmatullah Niazai6.0112112.002.00
Dawlat Khan8.022045.002.50
Kev Torrie8.002100.002.63
Sridhar Gopal8.0029129.003.63
Saqib Iqbal6.002000.003.33
Craig McDonald4.0020120.005.00

Strathmore Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
134
        
Ed Taylor Lbw  0
Nigel Hazel Not Out  76
Dawlat Khan Caught  22
Michael Gourlay Bowled  12
Saqib Iqbal Caught  3
Jack Harrington Lbw  1
Hashmatullah Niazai Bowled  4
Haseeb Ahmed Not Out  6
Sridhar Gopal  
Craig McDonald  
Kev Torrie  

Breadalbane Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.