Scorecard

Freuchie CC 2nd XI v Strathmore Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sun 23 Aug 2026 at 11.30am
Strathmore Cricket Club Won (by 6 wickets)

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Freuchie CC 2nd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
81 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Strathmore Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ali Ahmed3.0111111.003.67
Sridhar Gopal3.00818.002.67
Chris Milne4.02717.001.75
Hashmatullah Niazai3.0011111.003.67
Saqib Iqbal4.0021210.505.25
Craig McDonald3.0023123.007.67

Strathmore Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
82
        
Gary Hewitson Caught  38
Koshan Arab Caught  0
James Colhoun Bowled  9
Hashmatullah Niazai Stumped  3
Chris Milne Not Out  11
Saqib Iqbal Not Out  14
Ali Ahmed  
Haseeb Ahmed  
Sridhar Gopal  
Craig McDonald  
Anthony Milne  

Freuchie CC 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.