Scorecard

Lomond Lynx v Strathmore Cricket Club Ospreys on Wed 06 May 2026 at 6.15pm
Strathmore Cricket Club Won (by 31 runs)

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Strathmore Cricket Club Ospreys Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
125
        
Jody Longmuir Retired Not Out  30
Jennifer McGregor Run out  17
Jo Stephen Bowled  4
Bella Inglis Retired Not Out  33
Charley McBay Bowled  5
Sarah Hatch Not Out  10
Laura Whitton Not Out  4
Debbie Lochhead  
Janet Perry  
Zoe Bailey  
Jenny Bailey  

Lomond Lynx Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Lomond Lynx Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
94 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Strathmore Cricket Club Ospreys Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Zoe Bailey2.00800.004.00
Sarah Hatch4.001234.003.00
Jody Longmuir4.001400.003.50
Jennifer McGregor1.001300.0013.00
Bella Inglis2.00900.004.50
Laura Whitton4.002300.005.75
Charley McBay3.001200.004.00