Scorecard

Strathmore Cricket Club 1st XI v Kinloch on Sat 04 Jun 2022 at 11am
Strathmore Cricket Club Won by 14 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Strathmore Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 6w 3b  
for 6 wickets
11
168
        
Muhammad Shoaib lbw T Niazi 1 2 3 33.33 1
Tiaan Brits ct M Ali 101 71 64 15 157.81
Hasseb Kiyani ct J Shah 18 36 23 1 78.26 2
Matthew Simpson ct S Shafi 9 10 9 1 100 1
Sami Ejaz ct M Ali 5 7 5 100
Dale Sweeney ct S Raghuraman 19 11 14 1 1 135.71 1
James Colhoun Not Out  4 3 4 100
Christopher Milne Not Out  0
Imran Saim  
Kris Grant  
Liam Sweeney  

Kinloch Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
T Niazi4.0033133.008.25
S Ahmed2.001900.009.50
S Ghazi1.001800.0018.00
S Shafi4.0027127.006.75
J Shah4.0035135.008.75
S Raghuraman3.0019119.006.33
M Ali2.001427.007.00

Kinloch Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 15w 4b  
for 9 wickets
20
154 (20.0 overs)
     
Tahir Niazi b L Sweeney 26 37 25 3 104.00
Shakeel Shafi lbw H Kiyani 1 4 3 33.33
Rahim Razzk b H Kiyani 1 1 2 50.0
Mohsin Ali ct S Ejaz 2 6 6 33.33
S Raghuraman ct C Milne 54 39 40 6 1 135.00
Hamza Khan st C Milne 18 31 23 1 78.26
Jamal Shah Not Out  24 18 13 2 1 184.62
Shahzad Ahmed ct I Saim 6 4 5 1 120.0
S Ghazi ct M Shoaib 0 1 1 0
Umar Sadat Run out  1 1 1 100
H Rashid Not Out  1 2 1 100

Strathmore Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sami Ejaz3.0019119.006.33
Hasseb Kiyani3.0027213.509.00
Liam Sweeney4.0020120.005.00
Kris Grant2.001700.008.50
Christopher Milne4.0034217.008.50
Imran Saim3.0029129.009.67
Muhammad Shoaib1.00414.004.00

  • Umpire :
    Brian Campbell and Dave McDonald
  • Scorer :