Scorecard

Strathmore Cricket Club 1st XI v Arbroath 1st XI on Tue 31 May 2022 at 6pm
Strathmore Cricket Club Lost by 2 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Arbroath 1st XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9w 1b  
for 6 wickets
10
132 (20.0 overs)
     
M Petrie ct  H Kiyani 12
C Cameron b  S Ejaz 11
RE McLean ct  C Milne 13
BA Carnegie Not Out  73
G Fraser lbw  C Milne 6
P Saravanan ct  C Milne 3
M Salmond run out  S Ejaz 4
L Patterson Not Out  0
C Robb  
J Burnett  
C Ross  

Strathmore Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sami Ejaz4.0013113.003.25
Liam Sweeney4.002700.006.75
Hasseb Kiyani4.0022122.005.50
Imran Saim2.002600.0013.00
Adnan Haider-Saim2.002000.0010.00
Christopher Milne4.002337.675.75

Strathmore Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3w  
for 7 wickets
3
130
        
Hasseb Kiyani ct  L Patterson 17
Uthman Ahmed b  C Cameron 7
Tiaan Brits ct  RE McLean 39
Haydn Evans ct  C Ross 24
Sami Ejaz ct  C Cameron 15
Christopher Milne b  RE McLean 4
Gary Hewitson Not Out  19
James Colhoun ct  C Cameron 0
Adnan Haider-Saim Not Out  2
Imran Saim  
Liam Sweeney  

Arbroath 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
L Patterson3.0018118.006.00
C Cameron4.002337.675.75
C Robb3.002800.009.33
RE McLean4.0028214.007.00
C Ross4.0021121.005.25
G Fraser2.001200.006.00

  • Umpire :
    Ryan G Milne and Ian Riley
  • Scorer :
    Glyn Evans