Scorecard

Strathmore Cricket Club 1st XI v Meigle on Tue 21 Jun 2022 at 6pm
Strathmore Cricket Club Won by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Meigle Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2w 1b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
4
171 (20.0 overs)
     
Majid Rasheed st  C Milne 32 35 3 1 91.43
Charles Clark ct  M Akhtar 13 8 3 162.50
Raju Gayashan ct  T Brits 44 21 6 2 209.52
Zahid Rasheed ct  C Milne 17 7 1 2 242.86
Alan Neave lbw  T Brits 2 5 40.0
Haydn Guest Not Out  51 28 2 3 182.14
Shahzeb Saeed b  M Akhtar 4 10 40.0
Iain Stewart ct  I Saim 2 3 66.67
Murray Scott Not Out  2 4 50.0
Matthew Sinclair  
Iain Christie  

Strathmore Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hasseb Kiyani4.004900.0012.25
Mubeen Akhtar4.0126213.006.50
Imran Saim4.0030130.007.50
Uthman Ahmed1.001600.0016.00
Christopher Milne4.0030215.007.50
Tiaan Brits3.001829.006.00

Strathmore Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 1w 3lb 
for 2 wickets
5
174
        
Sami Ejaz ct  I Stewart 21 23 3 91.30
Tiaan Brits Not Out  108 65 19 166.15
Tariq Aziz ct  M Rasheed 34 18 2 2 188.89
Hasseb Kiyani Not Out  6 3 1 200 2
Haydn Evans   1 1
Gary Hewitson  
Mubeen Akhtar   1
Imran Saim  
Christopher Milne  
Grant Doherty  
Uthman Ahmed  

Meigle Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M Rasheed3.0024124.008.00
Z Rasheed3.002700.009.00
C Clark2.003100.0015.50
R Gayashan3.003300.0011.00
I Stewart3.0014114.004.67
S Saeed3.002800.009.33
M Scott1.001400.0014.00

  • Umpire :
    Willie Anderson and Matthew Crawford
  • Scorer :