Scorecard

Strathmore Cricket Club 1st XI v Kinloch on Sat 04 Jun 2022 at 3pm
Strathmore Cricket Club Won by 9 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Strathmore Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 12w 3b 4lb 
for 6 wickets
22
143
        
Christopher Milne ct R Razzak 10 13 15 2 66.67
Imran Saim lbw R Razzak 6 5 6 1 100
Sami Ejaz ct H Rashid 5 20 10 50.0 1
Gary Hewitson b S Ghazi 12 19 18 66.67
James Colhoun ct H Rashid 9 14 10 90.0
Hasseb Kiyani ct N Panwar 30 36 25 4 120.0
Shaun Wilkie Not Out  46 37 34 4 135.29
Kris Grant Not Out  3 3 5 60.0
Liam Sweeney  
Tiaan Brits  
Gregor Troup  

Kinloch Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
B Sadiq3.001900.006.33
R Razzak4.011427.003.50
H Rashid3.001427.004.67
S Ghazi3.0016116.005.33
B Khan2.002400.0012.00
N Panwar3.0033133.0011.00
M Ali2.001600.008.00

Kinloch Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 21w 1b 1lb 
for 4 wickets
24
134 (20.0 overs)
     
Rahim Razzak b S Wilkie 33 58 48 4 68.75
Umar Sadat lbw K Grant 1 4 5 20.0
B Sadiq b L Sweeney 59 59 50 5 4 118.00
Haseeb Ahmed Not Out  6 14 7 85.71
S Raghuraman ct H Kiyani 9 5 8 1 112.50
H Rashid Not Out  2 1 4 50.0
Mohsin Ali  
S Ghazi  
Bilal Khan  
Nigam Panwar  
   

Strathmore Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kris Grant3.00313.001.00
Imran Saim3.001400.004.67
Sami Ejaz3.002500.008.33
Gregor Troup3.004200.0014.00
Shaun Wilkie3.0016116.005.33
Liam Sweeney4.0023123.005.75
Hasseb Kiyani1.00919.009.00