Scorecard

Strathmore Cricket Club 1st XI v Gordonians on Sat 17 Jun 2023 at Noon
Strathmore Cricket Club Lost (by 10 runs)

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Gordonians Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 10w 4lb 
for 10 wickets
15
180 (40.3 overs)
     
A. Ahmed ct  H. Evans b. H. Kiyani 80
A. Vitthala ct  H. Evans b. K. Grant 7
M. Bhandari lbw  K. Grant 0
P. Wig ct  G.D. Hewitson b. K. Grant 5
A. Mehta ct  J. Choudhary b. L. Trueman 41
H. Saraswat ct  H. Evans b. H. Kiyani 8
M. Patel lbw  C. Milne 3
V. Deshmukh b  L. Trueman 0
M. Yar lbw  L. Sweeney 0
V. Kumar Not Out  5
S. Kistareddy lbw  L. Sweeney 16

Strathmore Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jamal Choudhary6.002900.004.83
Kris Grant6.012137.003.50
Lance Trueman9.0045222.505.00
Liam Sweeney8.3038219.004.47
Christopher Milne7.0120120.002.86
Hasseb Kiyani4.0023211.505.75

Strathmore Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
29w 1b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
33
170
        
Gary Hewitson ct  A. Vitthala b. A. Ahmed 20 34 2 58.82 1
Uthman Ahmed ct  V. Kumar b. P. Wig 5 5 1 100
Hasseb Kiyani b  P. Wig 2 2 100
Lance Trueman lbw  H. Saraswat 4 10 40.0
Jonny Blackie ct  H. Saraswat b. A. Ahmed 34 55 4 61.82
Haydn Evans lbw  H. Saraswat 0 2 0 3
Kris Grant b  H. Saraswat 2 2 100
Jamal Choudhary ct  A. Vitthala b. A. Ahmed 4 18 1 22.22 1
Liam Sweeney b  M. Bhandari 18 25 2 72.00
Christopher Milne ct  & b. S. Kistareddy 31 40 2 1 77.50
Dale Sweeney Not Out  17 11 3 154.55

Gordonians Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
H. Saraswat9.0037312.334.11
P. Wig8.0027213.503.38
A. Ahmed9.0139313.004.33
V. Kumar2.001900.009.50
M. Bhandari4.0027127.006.75
M. Yar1.00900.009.00
S. Kistareddy1.00818.008.00