Scorecard

Strathmore Cricket Club 1st XI v Stoneywood Dyce on Sat 06 Jun 2026 at Noon
Strathmore Cricket Club Won (by 53 runs)

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Strathmore Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
240
        
Majid Rasheed Caught  15
LLewellyn Sutherland Caught  13
Hasseb Kiyani Lbw  59
Kelvin Van As Bowled  9
Zahid Rasheed Bowled  57
Prashant Wig Caught  19
Uthman Ahmed Caught  10
Shahzeb Saeed Not Out  17
Sohail Ahmed Caught  4
Saqib Iqbal Caught  5
Kris Grant Not Out  1

Stoneywood Dyce Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Stoneywood Dyce Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
187 (48.1 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Strathmore Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kris Grant7.022200.003.14
Saqib Iqbal7.011900.002.71
Kelvin Van As10.0230215.003.00
Zahid Rasheed5.0021121.004.20
LLewellyn Sutherland5.0118118.003.60
Shahzeb Saeed7.122739.003.77
Prashant Wig7.0039313.005.57