Scorecard

Murrayfield DAFS v Strathmore Cricket Club 1st XI on Sun 07 Jun 2026 at 1pm
Strathmore Cricket Club Lost (by 12 runs)

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Murrayfield DAFS Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
151 (39.5 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Strathmore Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Zahid Rasheed4.001800.004.50
Liam Sweeney3.11400.001.26
Saqib Iqbal8.0127127.003.38
Kelvin Van As8.031836.002.25
Shahzeb Saeed8.0120210.002.50
LLewellyn Sutherland7.5135311.674.47
Hasseb Kiyani1.001000.0010.00

Strathmore Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
139
        
Majid Rasheed Bowled  18
LLewellyn Sutherland Caught  32
Hasseb Kiyani Caught  14
Kelvin Van As Lbw  0
Uthman Ahmed Caught  3
Zahid Rasheed Caught  7
Jonny Blackie Caught  31
Shahzeb Saeed Not Out  15
Ali Ahmed Bowled  0
Saqib Iqbal Bowled  9
Liam Sweeney Caught  0

Murrayfield DAFS Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.