Scorecard

Strathmore Cricket Club Ospreys v Lomond Lynx on Thu 11 Jun 2026 at 6.15pm
Strathmore Cricket Club Won (by 5 wickets)

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Lomond Lynx Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
100 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Strathmore Cricket Club Ospreys Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sarah Hatch4.00924.502.25
Holly Stephen3.0011111.003.67
Aletta Lettie Raasch4.001600.004.00
Sian Alee4.0019119.004.75
Jody Longmuir2.002200.0011.00
Laura Whitton2.001600.008.00
Jo Stephen1.00500.005.00

Strathmore Cricket Club Ospreys Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
101
        
Jody Longmuir Bowled  18
Jennifer McGregor Bowled  9
Sian Alee Caught  7
Zoe Bailey Retired Not Out  30
Holly Stephen Caught  0
Sarah Hatch Bowled  11
Aletta Lettie Raasch Not Out  11
Charley McBay Not Out  1
Megan Hassett  
Laura Whitton  
Jo Stephen  

Lomond Lynx Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.