Scorecard

Lomond Lynx v Strathmore Cricket Club Ospreys on Wed 17 Jun 2026 at 6.15pm
Strathmore Cricket Club Won (by 7 wickets)

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Lomond Lynx Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
113 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Strathmore Cricket Club Ospreys Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sarah Hatch4.002100.005.25
Holly Stephen4.002300.005.75
Aletta Lettie Raasch4.002000.005.00
Sian Alee4.0022122.005.50
Jody Longmuir2.001700.008.50
Zoe Bailey2.00818.004.00

Strathmore Cricket Club Ospreys Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
114
        
Bella Inglis Retired Not Out  30
Jody Longmuir Bowled  1
Jennifer McGregor Bowled  27
Sian Alee Not Out  13
Zoe Bailey Caught  25
Holly Stephen Not Out  0
Charley McBay  
Debbie Lochhead  
Jill Dear  
Sarah Hatch  
Aletta Lettie Raasch  

Lomond Lynx Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.