Scorecard

Freuchie v Strathmore Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 02 May 2026 at Noon
Strathmore Cricket Club Lost (DLS)

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Strathmore Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
179
        
Majid Rasheed Caught  43
LLewellyn Sutherland Caught  36
Hasseb Kiyani Lbw  16
Shahzeb Saeed Bowled  10
Mohsin Ali Caught  1
Zahid Rasheed Caught  21
Uthman Ahmed Caught  25
Prashant Wig Caught  4
Chris Milne Lbw  0
Sohail Ahmed Not Out  4
Liam Sweeney Bowled  0

Freuchie Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Freuchie Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
169 (37.4 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Strathmore Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Majid Rasheed10.0228128.002.80
Sohail Ahmed5.021900.003.80
LLewellyn Sutherland4.0030130.007.50
Liam Sweeney10.0032132.003.20
Shahzeb Saeed2.001400.007.00
Mohsin Ali4.0021121.005.25
Chris Milne2.00700.003.50
Hasseb Kiyani0.401400.0021.00