Scorecard

Aberdeenshire CC v Strathmore Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 16 May 2026 at Noon
Strathmore Cricket Club Won (by 3 wickets)

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Aberdeenshire CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
192 (45.3 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Strathmore Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Zahid Rasheed6.0034134.005.67
Majid Rasheed9.331836.001.89
Sohail Ahmed5.002500.005.00
Mohsin Ali6.0130130.005.00
Kelvin Van As10.0247315.674.70
LLewellyn Sutherland7.0028128.004.00
Shahzeb Saeed2.00818.004.00

Strathmore Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
197
        
Majid Rasheed Bowled  6
LLewellyn Sutherland Lbw  8
Shahzeb Saeed Bowled  12
Mohsin Ali Lbw  3
Kelvin Van As Caught  30
Hasseb Kiyani Caught  24
Uthman Ahmed Not Out  36
Zahid Rasheed Bowled  38
Prashant Wig Not Out  19
Sohail Ahmed  
Mark Mudie  

Aberdeenshire CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.