Scorecard

Crescent CC v Strathmore Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 30 May 2026 at Noon
Strathmore Cricket Club Lost (by 58 runs)

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Crescent CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
233 (50.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Strathmore Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Zahid Rasheed10.0148316.004.80
Kris Grant10.013600.003.60
Kelvin Van As10.052538.332.50
Sohail Ahmed2.00500.002.50
Mohsin Ali3.001400.004.67
Shahzeb Saeed6.004600.007.67
LLewellyn Sutherland7.0039139.005.57
Hasseb Kiyani2.002000.0010.00

Strathmore Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
175
        
Majid Rasheed Stumped  29
LLewellyn Sutherland Caught  59
Mohsin Ali Caught  3
Kelvin Van As Lbw  0
Hasseb Kiyani Caught  8
Zahid Rasheed Caught  29
Uthman Ahmed Caught  4
Shahzeb Saeed Caught  4
Sohail Ahmed Bowled  7
Kris Grant Caught  14
Ali Ahmed Not Out  5

Crescent CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.