Scorecard

Strathmore Cricket Club 1st XI v Glenrothes on Sat 15 Aug 2026 at Noon
Strathmore Cricket Club Won (by 4 wickets)

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Glenrothes Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
129 (36.1 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Strathmore Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Zahid Rasheed6.112036.673.24
Kris Grant10.0127213.502.70
Sohail Ahmed5.0127127.005.40
Kelvin Van As8.022137.002.63
Ali Ahmed3.0014114.004.67
Uthman Ahmed4.011000.002.50

Strathmore Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
132
        
Gary Hewitson Caught  24
LLewellyn Sutherland Caught  34
Hasseb Kiyani Bowled  0
Shahzeb Saeed Caught  13
Mohsin Ali Caught  14
Ali Ahmed Not Out  18
Zahid Rasheed Bowled  0
Kelvin Van As Not Out  4
Sohail Ahmed  
Uthman Ahmed  
Kris Grant  

Glenrothes Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.