Scorecard

Strathmore Cricket Club 1st XI v DHSFP on Sat 20 Jun 2026 at Noon
Strathmore Cricket Club Won (by 2 wickets)

Match report Sorry no match report entered

DHSFP Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
161 (48.5 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Strathmore Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Majid Rasheed5.0214114.002.80
Zahid Rasheed10.0326213.002.60
Sohail Ahmed7.5133133.004.21
Kelvin Van As9.0235217.503.89
Prashant Wig10.003047.503.00
Shahzeb Saeed7.001600.002.29

Strathmore Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
164
        
Majid Rasheed Bowled  4
LLewellyn Sutherland Lbw  43
Mohsin Ali Caught  8
Gary Hewitson Caught  19
Kelvin Van As Bowled  16
Hasseb Kiyani Lbw  18
Zahid Rasheed Caught  25
Shahzeb Saeed Run out  0
Prashant Wig Not Out  7
Uthman Ahmed Not Out  3
Sohail Ahmed  

DHSFP Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.