Scorecard

Strathmore Cricket Club 1st XI v Freuchie on Sat 04 Jul 2026 at Noon
Strathmore Cricket Club Won (by 6 wickets)

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Freuchie Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
161 (39.2 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Strathmore Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Majid Rasheed7.0032216.004.57
Zahid Rasheed7.032000.002.86
Prashant Wig4.002700.006.75
Kelvin Van As10.0333133.003.30
Sohail Ahmed4.0033133.008.25
Mohsin Ali5.02632.001.20
Shahzeb Saeed2.20522.502.14

Strathmore Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
162
        
Majid Rasheed Caught  46
LLewellyn Sutherland Caught  61
Hasseb Kiyani Lbw  0
Jonny Blackie Lbw  4
Mohsin Ali Not Out  27
Kelvin Van As Not Out  16
Sohail Ahmed  
Uthman Ahmed  
Zahid Rasheed  
Shahzeb Saeed  
Prashant Wig  

Freuchie Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.