Scorecard

Strathmore Cricket Club 1st XI v Aberdeenshire CC on Sat 18 Jul 2026 at Noon
Strathmore Cricket Club Lost (by 2 wickets)

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Strathmore Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
184
        
Majid Rasheed Caught  32
LLewellyn Sutherland Caught  27
Gary Hewitson Caught  14
Shahzeb Saeed Bowled  4
Mohsin Ali Caught  1
Kelvin Van As Caught  0
Hasseb Kiyani Lbw  15
Zahid Rasheed Caught  15
Uthman Ahmed Not Out  42
Sohail Ahmed Bowled  15
Kris Grant Run out  10

Aberdeenshire CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Aberdeenshire CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
185 (47.3 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Strathmore Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Zahid Rasheed5.303000.005.45
Majid Rasheed9.0032310.673.56
Kris Grant10.032847.002.80
Kelvin Van As10.0123123.002.30
Sohail Ahmed5.021700.003.40
Mohsin Ali4.001700.004.25
Shahzeb Saeed4.002900.007.25