Scorecard

Strathmore Cricket Club 1st XI v Crescent CC on Sat 01 Aug 2026 at Noon
Strathmore Cricket Club Lost (by 4 wickets)

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Strathmore Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
134
        
Majid Rasheed Caught  26
LLewellyn Sutherland Bowled  5
Hasseb Kiyani Caught  2
Gary Hewitson Bowled  14
Kelvin Van As Caught  10
Mohsin Ali Bowled  8
Uthman Ahmed Lbw  32
Zahid Rasheed Bowled  7
Shahzeb Saeed Not Out  13
Sohail Ahmed Lbw  0
Liam Sweeney Lbw  0

Crescent CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Crescent CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
135 (28.2 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Strathmore Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Majid Rasheed4.002400.006.00
Sohail Ahmed6.0125212.504.17
Kelvin Van As4.011700.004.25
Liam Sweeney5.001400.002.80
Zahid Rasheed3.0015115.005.00
Mohsin Ali3.01600.002.00
Uthman Ahmed3.001735.675.67
Shahzeb Saeed0.20300.009.00