Scorecard

DHSFP v Strathmore Cricket Club 1st XI on Tue 26 May 2026 at 6.15pm
Strathmore Cricket Club Won (by 56 runs)

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Strathmore Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
182
        
Majid Rasheed Caught  3
LLewellyn Sutherland Lbw  74
Kelvin Van As Caught  0
Hasseb Kiyani Bowled  39
Zahid Rasheed Caught  45
Mohsin Ali Bowled  3
Uthman Ahmed Bowled  0
Prashant Wig Not Out  1
Sohail Ahmed Not Out  1
Kris Grant  
Saqib Iqbal  

DHSFP Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

DHSFP Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
126 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Strathmore Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Zahid Rasheed3.0014114.004.67
Prashant Wig3.0027127.009.00
Kelvin Van As4.012100.005.25
Saqib Iqbal4.0020120.005.00
LLewellyn Sutherland4.0033133.008.25
Sohail Ahmed0.50824.009.60